transitiu
| Indicatiu | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Present | Pretèrit imperfet | Passat simple | Futur | ||
| embetumo embetumes embetuma embetumem embetumeu embetumen | embetumava embetumaves embetumava embetumàvem embetumàveu embetumaven | embetumí embetumares embetumà embetumàrem embetumàreu embetumaren | embetumaré embetumaràs embetumarà embetumarem embetumareu embetumaran | ||
| Condicional | Subjuntiu | Imperatiu | |||
| Present | Pretèrit imperfet | ||||
| embetumaria embetumaries embetumaria embetumaríem embetumaríeu embetumarien | embetumi embetumis embetumi embetumem embetumeu embetumin | embetumés embetumessis embetumés embetuméssim embetuméssiu embetumessin | embetuma embetumi embetumem embetumeu embetumin | ||
| Infinitiu | embetumar | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerundi | embetumant | ||||
| Participi |
|
Flexionat com: parlar
Paraula documentada en el Diccionari de la llengua catalana