transitiu
| Indicatiu | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Present | Pretèrit imperfet | Passat simple | Futur | ||
| funyo funys funy funyim funyiu funyen | funyia funyies funyia funyíem funyíeu funyien | funyí funyires funyí funyírem funyíreu funyiren | funyiré funyiràs funyirà funyirem funyireu funyiran | ||
| Condicional | Subjuntiu | Imperatiu | |||
| Present | Pretèrit imperfet | ||||
| funyiria funyiries funyiria funyiríem funyiríeu funyirien | funyi funyis funyi funyim funyiu funyin | funyís funyissis funyís funyíssim funyíssiu funyissin | funy funyi funyim funyiu funyin | ||
| Infinitiu | funyir | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerundi | funyint | ||||
| Participi |
|
Flexionat com: dormir
Paraula documentada en el Diccionari de la llengua catalana